Question
Actualizado en
29 nov 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? There's no good channel on TV now.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
This could be correct. But do you mean none of the television channels the TV has are good? You probably mean:
"There's nothing good on TV right now."
(This means all of the TV programming on now is not good.)
Was this answer helpful?