Question
Actualizado en
25 ago 2022
- Español (Colombia)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I wonder what happens in Florida, this text seems normal, " big balls" is used to refer " corageous " ? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
yes it means courageous.
maybe he's talking about the governor of Florida.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?