Question
Actualizado en
1 sep 2022
- Inglés (UK)
- Irlandés Casi fluido
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Español (España)
¿Qué significa rollo en plan ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (España)
it's like saying: it's like
"rollo" is a difficult expression to give it a meaning, but it is practically that
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
@douce_folie it's like... "like" HAHAH or "I mean". It's just an expression people use to explain something, but nowadays we use a lot.
Other filler words are: tipo, o sea, es decir...
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
- Español (España)