Question
Actualizado en
2 sep 2022
- Griego Casi fluido
- Alemán
-
Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Árabe
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre خرجت امس y خرجت في امس y Is one of them used more/the way to say it or is there no difference? ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Árabe
you've to say
خرجت بالأمس (1)
or
خرجت امس (2)
And the first one is more used
Was this answer helpful?
- Griego Casi fluido
- Alemán
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Árabe
They have the same meaning The difference lies in the way it is used in the sentence
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@dio-dxp no difference but i don't really hearأمس , most of the time we use بالأمس also ب is like "in" in english like أمس = yesterday
بالأمس = in yesterday
but ofc there is no in yesterday in english
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?