Question
Actualizado en
3 sep 2022
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre sufficient y adequate y enough ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
3 sep 2022
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
It’s mean the same in normal life. However, in some professional industries they means slightly difference. Sufficient means meet the minimum quantity, Adequate means meet the minimum quality and quantity, Enough means maximum quantity. Adequate is often to see in law statement.
Was this answer helpful?