Question
Actualizado en
30 nov 2015
- Chino simplificado
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre alone y lonely y I enjoy being alone . y I enjoy being lonely . ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
1 dic 2015
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
Alone means there is no one around you. Lonely means that you feel like no one is around but you wish someone was. I enjoy being alone means that you enjoy spending time away from other people. I enjoy being lonely sounds a bit strange, like saying 'I enjoy being sad.'
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?