Question
Actualizado en
4 abr 2017
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Hindi
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre trash can y bin ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
they are both the same thing. in england the term is bin and in america, it is called trash. some people like to say that trash is an object, like an empty water bottle and a bin is where you put the trash/object. but it really means the same thing
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
hahaha thank you, i imagined they were different by their form or someting