Question
Actualizado en
18 sep 2022
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Chino simplificado
-
Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa sense of humour ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Sense of humor" means "what kinds of things this person think are funny".
Example: "My date spent the entire night telling knock-knock jokes. He's really sweet, but he has a really immature sense of humor."
"No sense of humor" means that the person is very serious and doesn't generally like jokes.
Example: "Don't bother trying to make John laugh, he has no sense of humor."
"Good sense of humor" means that a person enjoys jokes and isn't too serious.
Example: "I love working with Eric, he's got a good sense of humor!"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?