Question
Actualizado en
2 dic 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre A's B y B of A ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
I think both is same meaning as "B that A has". Are there any cases that we should use one or the other?
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
2 dic 2015
Respuesta destacada
Usually for saying something belongs to someone you'd use the first one. But they both mean the same.
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Usually for saying something belongs to someone you'd use the first one. But they both mean the same.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés