Question
Actualizado en
22 sep 2022
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre beforehand y in advance ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
supplement
If there would be a sentence like
“It’s a good idea to do my homework beforehand.“ could you use ‘in advance’ instead of‘beforehand’?
- Inglés (US)
@lunar_stellar they have the same meaning. You can use both and it sounds natural.
“It’s a good idea to do my homework in advance” sounds more common/natural to me.
But it’s still correct to say beforehand.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés