Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
23 sep 2022
Pregunta de Persa
why is the verb “to use” two words? استفاده کردن? what do these words mean independently?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Persa
@matthewmazzuchelli استفاده کردن is a phrasal verb. in persian language we have three tip of verbs.
1. simple verbs
2.prefix verbs
3. phrasal verbs
phrasal verbs make by a noun/adj + simple verbs
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
and
استفاده means "use"
کردن here means "to do"
Was this answer helpful?