Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
23 sep 2022
Pregunta de Persa
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre «من تقریبا ترک کنم» y «من تقریبا ترک کردم» y «من تقریبا ترک کردهام» y «من تقریبا ترک میکردم» ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Persa
@matthewmazzuchelli" من تقریبا ترک کنم" is a wrong sentence.
and the two other sentece are the same. the difference is:
کردم is a informal way of کردهام.
and کردهام use in the writings not speaking.
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
@matthewmazzuchelli
اگر من (سیگار را) تقریبا
ترک کنم به نظر تو کافیه یا باید کامل بگذارم کنار؟
در مورد اعتیادم پرسیدی. خدا رو شکر من تقریبا ترک کردم. گاهی سرم درد میگیرده ولی چیز مهمی نیست.
من (سیگار رو) تقریبا ترک کرده ام، ولی نه کامل.
The forth one is not natural.
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
@matthewmazzuchelli
کردم
Can be the informal way of saying
کرده ام
Or it can be literally
کردم.
The first case is present perfect, the latter is simple past
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
@matthewmazzuchelli the first sentence is wrong but instead you can say من تقریبا دارم ترک میکنم which is I'm alsomt leaving (depends on what you want to say because it doesn't have specific meaning). The second and third one is in past tense which happens in the near present tense (the situation is not too far from the present tense) and they are the same just they are different in writing but the third one is better because it's today's grammar. The fourth one is the past tense which is I was almost leaving.
Was this answer helpful?