Question
Actualizado en
25 sep 2022
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Qué significa Estás viendo y no ves. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
it’s an expression that means like “you don’t realize!” and we usually use it in a situation that it’s kinda obvious and the other person doesn’t wanna see it:)
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@Alen106 When there's a situation or fact that you don't want to recognize it. It is used in some satiric or funny way to express that you just don't want to "see" accept the truth or something maybe because you don't want to or really don't see it
Was this answer helpful?