Question
Actualizado en
6 abr 2017
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre its y it`s ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I like its color.
It's(it is) a nice color.
Was this answer helpful?
- Rumano
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
"It's" is short for "it is."
"Its" is a possessive adjective. The cat has a very long tail. Its tail is also fluffy to the touch. Here, "its" stands for the noun "cat."
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Inglés (US)
@IgorPie
its : possessive adj means sth belongs to the object
it's : 3rd singular pronoun used for unanimated, things
+ auxiliary verb
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (US)