Question
Actualizado en
4 oct 2022
- Español (Colombia)
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con bridge (verb) . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
please at least 3 and as varied as possible I mean the most common meanings that it have to.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It can be used literally or figuratively.
The two sides of the river were bridged by the new construction. (A bridge was built)
The disagreement was bridged by the boss providing a new solution to the problem. (A problem was taken care of)
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (Colombia)
- Español (México)