Question
Actualizado en
5 oct 2022
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
-
Chino simplificado
-
Español (México)
-
Ucraniano
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Qué significa Estoy pintado o que ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
Am I a painting or what? (This is the closest translation for the literal meaning of words)
This is a common expression to indicate that we're either being ignored or someone is going behind our back, usually to get a permission or getting their way.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
@angelina_71 We use it when you don't consider someone, it's like when you feel that someone is ignoring you.
It would be like:
You and your best friend go to a party but you start talking with other people and you kind of ignore him. he will say: Estoy pintado o qué? I'm with you or what?
Was this answer helpful?