Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
6 oct 2022
Pregunta de Árabe
What is المضاف إلى المعرفة ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
I will speak from my mind:
مدرسة (a school)
Is not identified , because it could be any school , therefor it is (نكرة= unidentified) .
But when you say (المدرسة the school) , here you are speaking about a specific school so (المدرسة) is (معرفة) because of using the article (ال).
If you say:
معلم المدرسة
Here the (teacher) is added to a (معرفة) which the school.
In this case we describe the teacher to be:
مُضاف إلى معرفة.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Árabe
@StudentofArabic
U r 🤗 welcome
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?