Question
Actualizado en
5 dic 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa It would have been a boring game for him had he still been on the team ?
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
5 dic 2015
Respuesta destacada
It means he's not on the team anymore, but if he was, he would have found the game to be boring.
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
It means he's not on the team anymore, but if he was, he would have found the game to be boring.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Usuario eliminado