Question
Actualizado en
7 abr 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre gracious y graceful ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Rumano
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
They both mean "behaving politely," but "graceful" also means "moving in an elegant manner, like an actress."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Portugal)
- Español (España)
- Rumano
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
@JonathanDS Am I stupid because I am smart? And are you smart because you're stupid? Anyway, your profile description shows quite poor results on this site, which, diametrically, makes you an authority in nothing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Portugal)
- Español (España)
@Somatique so because I'm not the best at this application you're saying I'm worth nothing? Do you even know my occupation or what I even do for living? Hence half your answers are bullshit and your English level is terribly wrong.
Was this answer helpful?