Question
Actualizado en
25 oct 2022
- Árabe
-
Neerlandés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Bielorruso
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Since he is so ______ he is used to repentence
the answer is impulsive or intensive or prevalent or reluctant , i think it's impulsive but not so sure... ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Impulsive" makes the most sense here. An impulsive person would often need to ask for forgiveness.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@jimpjorps ty ! , the personal ____ of the war survivors are horrendous beacause of their vividness
the answer is testimonies , thriving , security or flucatuations ?? i am not sure what vividness means it's like sympathy ?
- Inglés (US)
vivid = bright, clear, very descriptive, easy to see or understand
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?