Question
Actualizado en
26 oct 2022
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa ハムナプトラ(th mummy)の中でイムホテップが復活し裏切ったBENIに対してRickが"you gonna get yours"と言っていましたが、これはどういう意味ですか? ?
Respuestas
26 oct 2022
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
@orcos You will get what you deserve, or what is coming to you; used as a threat.
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
@lablabsawki
Thank you for answering. My point is " You gonna get yours"
Could you tell me what this mean?
Thank you for answering. My point is " You gonna get yours"
Could you tell me what this mean?