Question
Actualizado en
7 abr 2017
- Alemán
-
Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Chino simplificado
¿Qué significa 虽然下雨了,我等他等了十一二分钟 ?
为什么这个句子有两个“等”? 请用英语或者德语讲。谢谢!
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
even though it was raining, I still waited for him for another eleven or twelve minutes. The first 等 is to show what I was doing(a certain action). The second 等了 is used to suggest the time duration of the ongoing action.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
Here are some examples,
我看电视看了半个多小时。
我等你的电话等了好久。
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
Das erste 等 ist ein Verb"Warten". Das zweite 等 bestimmt das erste 等,bedeutet der Dauer.
Was this answer helpful?