Question
Actualizado en
8 abr 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa when 'though or tho' comes the end of sentences, what does it mean?
ex) I don't have a car tho. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
그래도
It means "still" or "however"
"I don't have a car however"
So if they were saying "I have a license but I don't have a car though" it's the same as "I have a license but I don't have a car though"
Tho is just an abbreviation
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano