Question
Actualizado en
19 nov 2022
- Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Polaco
-
Hebreo
Pregunta de Hebreo
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre בוא נראה מה קורה y בואו נראה מה קורה ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Is there any real difference between בוא and בואו in these examples? I know the first is singular and the other is plural, but I'm such a beginner I don't know if this really matters in everyday speech! Thank you :)
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Hebreo
as you say
בוא is singular
and
בואו is plural
in everyday speech we pay attention.
in everyday speech we notice a distinction between them.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@tomer_st Thank you for the answer! Just to make sure I understand, so you would say בוא נראה to a single person, and בואו נראה מה to more than one?
- Hebreo
And yet, it is common when speaking to a group of people to say:
בוא נראה מה קורה
בוא נבדוק אם אפשר
בוא נלך לשם
and the meaning would be *Let's* (go/see/check).
When asking someone to come over
you should be more strict with
בוא/י הנה/לכאן ( singular )
בואו הנה/לכאן ( plural )
Was this answer helpful?