Question
Actualizado en
19 nov 2022
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
文法の質問があります!
1 テレビをつけたら、昔見た映画を( )。
A 見た
B やっていた
2 図書館に行ったら、( )。
A 今日は休みだった
B たくさん本を借りた
教科書に書いてあるように、正解は
1 = B
2 = A
でも、理由が分からない。
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
@indignantzzz
たら in this case is like " discovery". You found something after an action. For example, something came into your vision after that action. Therefore, using verbs that take place with the subject's wills is inappropriate.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés
1 テレビをつけたら、昔見た映画を( )。
B やっていた
2 図書館に行ったら、( )。
A 今日は休みだった
「〜たら」 is one of the conditional statements, which is used such as
when you turn on the TV,
テレビをつけたら
once you begin using this computer,
このコンピューターを使い始めたら、
if you play the game,
このゲームを遊んだら
after you take a bath,
風呂に入ったら、
and
a movie, which i saw long time ago, was being broadcasted.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)