Question
Actualizado en
10 dic 2015
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre noticeable y recognized ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
When it is not so,the
difference is __________ by using another term for "telephone conversation" for instance
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
"Noticeable" is an adjective which means "able to be noticed", aproxx. " Recognized" is the past tense of the verb "recognize".
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
Yes,and I used to be lost in those two words. Right answer should be "recognized",because the past tense refers to passive voice.Thx