Question
Actualizado en
23 nov 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Is Hayne a weird first name in the US? My Korean name(혜인) is commonly spelled as Hyein so I've been going with it but it bugs me a bit when people pronounce it wrong like hi-en
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
yes it is a weird name in America I'm sure people will understand that you aren't originally from America though
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Hayne kind of seems like a last name. I understand how you feel because I have a unique name too, and people have always pronounced it wrong my whole life, but I think it’s better to just correct people so they get it right :)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?