Question
Actualizado en
24 nov 2022
- Portugués (Brasil) Casi fluido
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Qué significa “Que fase” ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
I think that in English they say something like "What a phase!" ("phase" referring to a phase of life)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
@Tung_NgoQuang that’s an ironic expression. You could say it as “what a bad timing”, because ir means that it’s a bad moment in your life or in an specific event.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?