Question
Actualizado en
24 nov 2022
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
What’s the verb form of attention?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
To “attend” (verb) means to focus, to give attention.
The mother attends to the needs of her children.
The office assistant attends to the work on his desk.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado