Question
Actualizado en
24 nov 2022
- Inglés (US)
-
Hebreo
Pregunta de Hebreo
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre צריך y זקוק y דורש y מצטרך ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
I have seen all of these used as the verb "to need" but also as other parts of speech. What is the correct way to use them?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Hebreo
- Ruso
דורש - requires
דרישה - requirement
צריך / זקוק - need / in need
מצטרך - usually used in future tense
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Thank you! Are צריך and זקוק used in different situations, or do they essentially have the same meaning?
- Hebreo
- Ruso
@islayael I feel that זקוק is more urgent, while צריך is more matter of fact, obligation.
After זקוק you need ל. To need something, to be in need for something.
זקוק לתרופה
זקוק לתרומה
זקוק לך
While צריך can go before verb and noun. Need to do something and need something.
צריך לעבוד
צריך עבודה
צריך להקשיב
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)