Question
Actualizado en
26 nov 2022
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre by and large y in the grand scheme of things ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
large means something is big ( used for objects) and in the grand scheme of things means in general or overall
large example: The house is large.
in the grand scheme example: In the grand scheme of things, the store will be good for the city.
Was this answer helpful?