Question
Actualizado en
28 nov 2022
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Make up here ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
“I’LL MAKE IT UP FOR YOU” is a sincere apology. For instance, it means I promise to do something good for you after upsetting or disappointing you. “I will make it up for you” means that I care and want to restore our friendship.
I hope this helps. :)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?