Question
Actualizado en
28 nov 2022
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa since you ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
@us4gi
since you don't know me as the woman walking around TED in her underwear.
Here is the full context.
- Inglés (US)
"since" is the same as "because".
We use "since" when giving [a fact that is already known by the speaker and the listener] as a reason.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?