Question
Actualizado en
28 nov 2022
- Árabe
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
-
Griego
Pregunta de Griego
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre σκεφτω y νομιζω ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
σκέφτομαι = I think (as in I am thinking about something)
νομίζω = I think (as in I believe something is true but I am not sure)
Was this answer helpful?
- Griego
@omri_falah Σκέφτομαι= I think, I'm thinking. I use my brain to make a thought
Σκέφτομαι να πάω ένα ταξίδι
Νομίζω= I think, I believe with the meaning that I have an opinion about something
Νομίζω ότι αυτό που λες δεν είναι σωστό
σκεφτώ is used with θα in order to make the future tense θα σκεφτώ
and with να in order to make the subjunctive να σκεφτώ
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido