Question
Actualizado en
29 nov 2022
- Inglés (US)
-
Finés
Pregunta de Español (México)
Why are some nouns used as adjectives?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
Could you give an example?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
it's the way it is, in english is the same
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
Because when we add an article, we are not talking about adjectives;
1. Jenifer está enferma ( "enferma" is a adjetive here)
2 El enfermo ya se recuperó ("el enfermo" is the pronoun here. When we use these type of words always we need to write "el" or "la").
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?