Question
Actualizado en
29 nov 2022
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Chino simplificado
-
Español (España)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Chino simplificado
¿Cómo dices esto en Chino simplificado? what is the word that she is saying that means "music"? I only know 音乐😂
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
乐 yuè this single character also means music
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
She says 刚才那乐声 in the voice clip which means ‘the music sound we’ve just heard’. Here 乐声 is equal to 音乐声. They’re exactly the same. But it’s less common to say the former. You may have to say it twice to make people understand it if you say 乐声.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido