Question
Actualizado en
30 nov 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa What is meaning of "Later that same year"? Is it mean next year???? ?
Respuestas
30 nov 2022
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
No. It's just as it says. Later that SAME year. Later on in the year.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?