Question
Actualizado en
30 nov 2022
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? ジーンズが長いから裾を曲げる。
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@peacefulJapan
Fold the hem (a little) because the jeans are too long.
Fold the hem of the jeans (a little) because it's too long.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Francés (Francia)
Cuff the jeans because they are too long.
cuff n (North American) often plural (ズボンの裾) 折り返し、カフ 名
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S9A2z8TYkRg
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Francés (Francia)