Question
Actualizado en
30 nov 2022
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre といえば y というと ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
「AといえばB」「AというとB」、どちらも「Aという言葉/話題を聞くとBを思い出す/思い付く」という意味では同じです。
ただ、調べたところによると、以下のような違いがあるようです。
といえば
①Aの内容をきっかけに、新たなBという話題を展開する場合に使う
例:東京といえば、私の友人が住んでいるのですが⋯(話し手は、この後 “友人” について話したい。)
②Aと聞いてBを思い付いた場合に使う
例:東京といえば、日本の首都ですね?
というと
①Aの内容を引き継いで、Bについて話す場合に使う
例:東京というと、人が多いイメージがありますが⋯(この後、東京の話題が続く場合が多い。)
②Aと聞いてBを思い付いたが確信がなく、相手に聞き返す場合に使う
例:東京というと、日本の東京のことですか?
「AといえばB」 and 「AというとB」, both mean the same thing: 'When I hear the word/topic A, I think of/remember B'.
However, according to my research, there are some differences as follows.
といえば
① Used when the content of A triggers a new topic, B.
e.g.: Speaking of Tokyo, my friend lives there... (The speaker wants to talk about "friend" after this.)
② When you hear "A" and think of "B".
e.g. Speaking of Tokyo, it is the capital of Japan, isn't it?
というと
① Used when talking about B, taking over the content of A.
e.g. "Tokyo has an image of a lot of people..." (This is often followed by the topic of Tokyo.)
② When you hear "A" and think of "B", but are not sure, use this when asking back to the other person.
e.g. When you say Tokyo, do you mean Tokyo in Japan?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?