Question
Actualizado en
3 dic 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Tailandés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? Classroom Rules
1. No running No jumping
2. No perching on chair.
3. No sloching on chair.
Is it necessaryto add " on chair" aftrr perching and slouching??
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
@ou5563 It’s isn’t necessary for slouching but it is for “perching”. You have to say “on the chair” though.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@uggupuggu One quick question!
No slouching. Sit up straight.( Is it right?)
Slouch mean both lean foward and back on the chair??
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
@ou5563 No slouching and sit up straight are both orders which mean the same
To slouch means to have bad posture
Good posture (sit up straight)
👨🏻
🟦
🟦👍
🟦
🦵🏻🦵🏻
Bad posture(slouching)
👨🏻
🟦
🟦 👎
🟦
🦵🏻🦵🏻
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido