Question
Actualizado en
3 dic 2022
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Cómo dices esto en Español (México)? Grab your water bottle
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
@angelstrikef4 can i ask why it’s toma, and not tomas for the you form? Is the verb referring to the bottle itself?
- Español (México)
Agarra tu botella de agua. (preferably)
Toma tu botella de agua. (You can use this but it Can also mean "Drink your watter bottle" depends the context
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
We call this imperative, when you give orders or when you tell someone what to do, You need to start with the verb and omit the letter "S", intead of "Tomas" you would say "Toma"
Was this answer helpful?