Question
Actualizado en
5 dic 2022
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
A: "What does 'so far so good' means?"
B: "It means 'it has been great up to now'."
A: "I see."
Hello! Do you think the sentences above sound natural? Thank you.
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
5 dic 2022
Respuesta destacada
There is a grammatical mistake.
What does "so far so good" mean?
not mean"s", because it already has a "does" in this interrogative sentence.
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
There is a grammatical mistake.
What does "so far so good" mean?
not mean"s", because it already has a "does" in this interrogative sentence.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@piou_piou Ahh, you're right Thank you for noticing it. How about the second line? is it good?
Usuario eliminado
- Japonés