Question
Actualizado en
6 dic 2022
- Ruso
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 干天 y 干魃 y 干害 ??? подскажите пожалуйста значения и различия этих слов и какое из них более естественное и чаще используется ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
干天 means the state that it hasn’t rained for a long time and sunshine continues.
干魃(干ばつ)means the state of long-term water shortage in a certain area caused by no rain.
Also, The damage of 干魃 is collectively called 干害.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
@se_seri that is, these words denote a certain area affected by drought, and not weather conditions, that is, the very concept of "drought"?
- Japonés
That’s not right. Each of these three words has a different meaning.
More simply put, 干天 denotes certain weather conditions. 干魃 literally means drought. 干害 means many kinds of damages by drought.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
@se_seri thank you veeery much for the consultation, thanks to you I figured out a little about these words。 🥲♡