Question
Actualizado en
7 dic 2022
- Coreano
-
Japonés
-
Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa This is a part of Peter Drury's commentary on Heung-Min Son, a forward of Tottenham.
Can you guys tell me what he(Peter Drury) exactly said??
Thank you for your help in advance!!🥹🥹🥹 ?
This is what I heard.
👨🏼Spurs have their options now. Get a very good chunk of it, last half hour. The crowding? moments would be a goal for Son Heung Min who is so frusty? for one.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@lairifangchang i think he said thirsty? i’m honestly not sure, other than that everything you said was right
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@melancholymeows Thank you..! Then what about the "CROWDING MOMENT"? Could you explain what it means..??
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@lairifangchang unfortunately, i have no idea what it means in this context :(
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano