Question
Actualizado en
9 abr 2017
- Inglés (US)
- Noruego
-
Coreano
-
Filipino
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre naneun y naega y nae y jeonun ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
na is casual / informal
cheo is formal / polite / humble
na/cheo means i/me
cheo is more formal / humble than na
neun is topic marker
nan/cheon/neon(nuhn) abbreviated the word na-neun/cheo-neun/neo(nuh)-neun
na/cheo-neun means i'm / i am
neo(nuh)-neun means you (are)
nae/che/nee abbreviated the word na-eui/cheo-eui/neo(nuh)-eui
ga is subject marker
nae/che-ga means i (will) / myself
nee-ga means you(rself)
nae-ga hahl-ge che-ga hahl-ge-yo i will do it.
nee-ga hae do it yourself
nal/cheol/neol(nuhl) abbreviated the word na-leul/cheo-leul/neo(nuh)-leul
leul is object marker
nal/cheol means (For / To) me
neol(nuhl) means (For / To) you
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
nae means possessive case of the first person like I in English and the abbreviation for naui. For example, 내 책 or 나의 책 my book
And for naneun and naega, I know these are very tricky for foreigners. Well, I'd like to say like this! It would be safe almost anytime when you say naneun. And then say naega only when you want to especially emphasize the speaker. For example, for naneun, 나는 사과를 좋아해. I like apples
나는 어제 잠을 충분히 잤어. I slept enough yesterday
나는 내일 친구를 만날 거야. I'll meet my friend tomorrow
For naega,
A: 어제 누가 더 시험 잘 봤어? Who got higher scores on the test yesterday?
B: 내가 더 시험 잘 봤어. That was me.
And jeonun must be used when you talk to older people than you. For example,
Mom: 점심 먹고 뭐 할 거니? Would would you do after having lunch?
Son: 저는 이따가 친구들 만나기로 했어요. I'm gonna meet my friends.
And of course, jeonun has something like emphasis version of naneun, naega. It's jega(제가)
For exmaple,
Mom: 어제 누가 더 시험 잘 봤니? Who got higher scores on the test yesterday?
Son: 제가 더 잘 봤어요. That's me.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Noruego