Question
Actualizado en
10 abr 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre can/could y am/was able to ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Polaco
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
I can do it. but could means the same
could you turn off the light.
I'm able to do something. it means that you can do something now.
I was able to do something. it means that you were able to do something but now you are not able to do it
Was this answer helpful?