Question
Actualizado en
10 abr 2017
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa About the cost: The 4days trek will cost you 178usd/person (counting as 2persons). ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
不好意思我是提問者,問題中的「counting as 2persons」把我搞混了。因為這個trek行程只有我一位參與者,對方的這個意思是他只會跟我收usd178還是usd 356呢
謝謝!
謝謝!
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
I think the price is only for 2-person group,and each person will be charged usd178. So, I suggest you could quote them for single person group again.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
Could I ask you where are you going to trek?
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
謝謝@Dendro,
我後來再詢問一次對方,我只有一個人會參與這個trek,他回覆我,「For the trekking, I'll arrange within that price for one person.」
應該就是跟我說只會跟我收usd178的意思了吧~?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
Yap, I think so.
Poon Hill, it sounds cool! Hope you have a good trip!
Was this answer helpful?