Question
Actualizado en
28 dic 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Ruso
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con Out of the loop . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"Out of the loop" means things were discussed, or decisions were made, by others and you were not involved. For example, "My coworkers knew about the changes that our company was making, but I was out of the loop." You can also say "in the loop." As in, "If you discuss plans for Christmas with your mother, please keep me in the loop."
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
"Keep me in the loop" means include me in the conversation.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"Out of the loop" means you were not included in the conversation.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano