Question
Actualizado en
10 abr 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa feisty beyond her size ?
Martha Jean Lambert was just like every middle-American seventh-grader. Blonde, short for her age, and reportedly feisty beyond her size, Martha Jean seemed ready for anything. Her parents struggled with money and often fought, leaving Martha and her brother David to seek solace in one another.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means even though you wouldn't know it by looking at her, but she has a very outgoing and slightly argumentive personality.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It means that she has an aggressive attitude despite being small.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)