Question
Actualizado en
10 abr 2017
- Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "Send me some pics of food it'll keep me going" what does it mean "it'll keep me going" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I'm not sure I understand the sentence. Could you put the sentence in context, like more examples?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
it'll keep me going means it will motivate me, or it'll motivate me to continue doing what I'm doing. Apparently the person is hungry.
Was this answer helpful?